Privacy Policies & Refund Policies

Kindly do refer to all the privacy policies and Refund Policies of the website.

Privacy Policy for PSYCOOLG WELLNESS PRIVATE LIMITED

At PsyCoolG, accessible from www.psycoolg.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by PsyCoolG and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in PsyCoolG. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

PsyCoolG follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, PsyCoolG uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of PsyCoolG.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on PsyCoolG, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that PsyCoolG has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

PsyCoolG's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

PsyCoolG does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Return and Refund Policy

Last updated: February 22, 2022

Thank you for shopping at PsyCoolG.

If, for any reason, You are not completely satisfied with a purchase We invite You to review our policy on refunds and returns. This Return and Refund Policy has been created with the help of the Return and Refund Policy Generator.

The following terms are applicable for any products that You purchased with Us.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Return and Refund Policy:

  • (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to PSYCOOLG WELLNESS PRIVATE LIMITED, PsyCoolG Wellness Private Limited. New Bharat Nagar Bhiwani, 127021, (Haryana).

  • refer to the items offered for sale on the Service.

  • mean a request by You to purchase Goods from Us.

  • refers to the Website.

  • refers to PsyCoolG, accessible from www.psycoolg.com

  • means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Your Order Cancellation Rights

You are entitled to cancel Your Order within 7 days without giving any reason for doing so.

The deadline for cancelling an Order is 7 days from the date on which You received the Goods or on which a third party you have appointed, who is not the carrier, takes possession of the product delivered.

In order to exercise Your right of cancellation, You must inform Us of your decision by means of a clear statement. You can inform us of your decision by:

We will reimburse You no later than 14 days from the day on which We receive the returned Goods. We will use the same means of payment as You used for the Order, and You will not incur any fees for such reimbursement.

Conditions for Returns

In order for the Goods to be eligible for a return, please make sure that:

  • The Goods were purchased in the last 7 days

  • The Goods are in the original packaging

The following Goods cannot be returned:

  • The supply of Goods made to Your specifications or clearly personalized.

  • The supply of Goods which according to their nature are not suitable to be returned, deteriorate rapidly or where the date of expiry is over.

  • The supply of Goods which are not suitable for return due to health protection or hygiene reasons and were unsealed after delivery.

  • The supply of Goods which are, after delivery, according to their nature, inseparably mixed with other items.

We reserve the right to refuse returns of any merchandise that does not meet the above return conditions in our sole discretion.

Only regular priced Goods may be refunded. Unfortunately, Goods on sale cannot be refunded. This exclusion may not apply to You if it is not permitted by applicable law.

Returning Goods

You are responsible for the cost and risk of returning the Goods to Us. You should send the Goods at the following address:


PsyCoolG Wellness Private Limited New Bharat Nagar Bhiwani - Haryana (127021)

We cannot be held responsible for Goods damaged or lost in return shipment. Therefore, We recommend an insured and trackable mail service. We are unable to issue a refund without actual receipt of the Goods or proof of received return delivery.

Gifts

If the Goods were marked as a gift when purchased and then shipped directly to you, You'll receive a gift credit for the value of your return. Once the returned product is received, a gift certificate will be mailed to You.

If the Goods weren't marked as a gift when purchased, or the gift giver had the Order shipped to themselves to give it to You later, We will send the refund to the gift giver.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our Returns and Refunds Policy, please contact us:

Returns
Our refund policy is 15 Days. Unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange after this period. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging. Several types of goods are exempt from being returned. Perishable goods such as food, flowers, newspapers or magazines cannot be returned. We also do not accept products that are intimate or sanitary goods, hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases.

To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase. Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.

Refunds (if applicable)
Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.

If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days. 

Exchanges (if applicable)
We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you need to exchange it for the same item, send us an email at care@psycoolg.com and send your item to: PsyCoolG Wellness Private Limited. New Bharat Nagar Bhiwani, 127021, (Haryana), Bhiwani, Haryana 127021.

Shipping
Our products are shipped within 24 Hours using the following carriers: , , , Indian Speed Post. To return your product, you should mail your product to: PsyCoolG Wellness Private Limited. New Bharat Nagar Bhiwani, 127021, (Haryana), Bhiwani, Haryana 127021. You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund. Depending on where you live, the time it may take for your exchanged product to reach you, may vary. If you are shipping an item over $50, you should consider using a trackable shipping service or purchasing shipping insurance. We don’t guarantee that we will receive your returned item.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you use our Products or Website, you may be asked for personally identifiable information such as your name, address, email address, and telephone number.

By giving us such information, you will need to consent by using it in the manner described in this policy.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by emailing us at care@psycoolg.com. We will return or destroy your personal information within five days of receipt of your withdrawal of consent.

COOKIES

Cookies are small data files that a website you visit may save on your computer or handheld device that usually includes an anonymous unique identifier. Our Websites and those of our Products may use cookies for user authentication, keeping track of your preferences, promotional campaigns, tracking our audience size and traffic patterns, and in certain other cases. We may include small graphic images in our email messages and newsletters to determine whether the messages were opened and the links were viewed.

SECURITY

All security on our Website is treated seriously. Where applicable, we undertake security steps, including use of SSL technology, on our back-end systems that store customer account information and to protect data transmissions. However, this is not a guarantee that such data transmissions cannot be accessed, altered or deleted due to firewall or other security software failures.

If you have any further concerns about security, please email our Customer Service team at care@psycoolg.com
 

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern PsyCoolG's relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term 'PsyCoolG' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is PsyCoolG Wellness Private Limited. New Bharat Nagar Bhiwani, 127021, (Haryana), Bhiwani, Haryana 127021. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

1. The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

2. This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties.

3. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

4. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

5. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

6. All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.
 

 Privacy Policy

Return and Refund Policy

OVERVIEW